img
img
Saudi Arabia Visa Requirements
Please note that the visa will be issued at the discretion of the embassy
1
In order to strengthen your eligibility of obtaining your visa, please ask your sponsor to obtain an authorization through the Saudi Arabian Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
2
Visa authorization from the Saudi Arabian Ministry of Foreign Affairs is valid for 3 months from the date of issue.
3
Visa from the embassy is valid for 3 months from date of issue.
4
The embassy will not issue you a visa if your passport already has a valid visa.
Educational visa with an authorization
ESCORT VISA
EXIT RE-ENTRY VISA
EXTEND RETURN WITH LOST PASSPORT
Foreign Family of a Saudi Citizen Visa
GOVERNMENT
Organizations and Missions
PERSONAL VISA
Organizations and Missions
Resident visas with an authorization
Work visa
BUSINESS VISA (with a letter of invitation)
VISAS (with an authorization)
WORKING VISIT VISA (with an authorization)
WORK VISIT VISA (with a letter of invitation)
EMPLOYMENT VISA
Family visit visas with an authorization
INVESTOR VISAS
RESIDENCY VISAS
RESIDENCY FOR NEWBORN
STUDENT VISA
TRANSIT VISA
VISA FOR FOREIGN FAMILY OF A SAUDI CITIZEN (residency visa for a wife of a saudi citizen)
VISA FOR FOREIGN FAMILY OF A SAUDI CITIZEN (requirements to extend exit re-entry visa or to issue a residency visa)
VISA FOR FOREIGN FAMILY OF A SAUDI CITIZEN (visit visa for family members whose mother or spouse is a saudi citizen)
EXTEND RETURN ( EXIT RE-ENTRY VISA ) (requirements to extend exit re-entry visa (if your iqama is still valid))
EXTEND RETURN ( EXIT RE-ENTRY VISA ) (lost passport with exit re-entry)
TOURIST VISA